SCHEDULE OF ENTERTAINMENT

9:00AM-NOON:

Color Oneonta 2017 Color Run in Neahwa Park.

To register go to http://www.coloroneontarun.com/

 

Noon:

Fourth of July Parade down Main Street, Oneonta and into the park (Volunteers needed to carry puppets! Please e-mail: firstnightoneonta@gmail.com )

Lineup is at 11 am at the Foothills Performing Arts Center on Market Street

 

1 pm -11 pm:

Hometown 4th of July begins at Neahwa Park! Featuring Five Star Subaru’s Fantastic Fireworks Display, Live Music, Dance, Activities and Attractions, Arts and Crafts, Fabulous Food and much more!

 

3-6 pm:

Terry Doyle Battle of the Bands (to enter e-mail: firstnightoneonta@gmail.com or call 607-432-0090 x 106)

 

3-6 pm:

Traditional Music Jam in the Arts and Crafts Tent hosted by Dave Payton on Hammered Dulcimer, Wes St. Onge on fiddle, Tom White on mandolin and banjo and Dennis Walrath on bass. (Bring your instrument and jam along)

 

6 pm:

Free Oneonta Outlaws Baseball Game sponsored by Five Star Subaru

 

9:30 pm:

Fabulous Fireworks Display Sponsored by Five Star Subaru

 

Until 11 pm:

Fireworks After Party on the Main Stage with Mopar Cams and Cosmic Karma Fire Spinners

 

MAIN STAGE

1:00 Uncle John and the Turtles

2:00 Oneonta Community Concert Band

3:00 DJ Justino

4:00 Matt Downey Jazz Band

5:00 Reservoir Road Blues Band

6:00 DJ and Bryce Wooden

7:00 Cuboricua Salsa Band

9:30 Fireworks

10:00 Mopar Cams with Cosmic Karma Fire Spinners

 

BASKETBALL COURT STAGE

1:00 Elite Dance

1:30 Harmony Martial Arts

2:00 Stanley Wade Dance

2:30 Hill City Rollers

3:00 Jillian’s Dance

3:30 Mike the Juggler

4:00 Cosmic Karma Fire

4:30 Zumba with Body by Stacy

5:00 Drumquest and Gong Journey

 

TRADITIONAL MUSIC STAGE

3:00 Dave Payton/Dennis Walrath/Wes St.Onge/Tom White

6:00 Leah Echstein

6:30 Khalil Jade

7:00 Rylee Lum

 

TERRY DOYLE BATTLE OF THE BANDS sponsored by Dry Hill Studios and the B-Side Ballroom

3:00 Hosted by DJ Justino featuring Northside Swiss and Kaila, Uncle John and the Turtles, Saucy Pots, Evvergreen, Target the Viper, Ghost Eater and Chino

6:00 American Cheese

7:30 Hanzolo

 

Also Featuring

  • Blendos Basketball League Games and Dunking Contest
  • Northside Swiss and Kaila
  • MC Cesar Sosa
  • The Laaurens Marching Band
  • Mike the Juggler
  • Cosmic Karma Fire
  • The Hill City Ice Queen
  • Dance Performers
  • The Hill City Rollers Skating Team
  • Harmony Martial Arts
  • Traditional Music Jam
  • Antique Military Vehicales Inclyding WWII Tanks
  • Bubble Ball Soccer with NY Bounce House
  • Candyland Consessions
  • American Amusements Bounce Houses
  • Face painting by Osvirn Entertainment
  • Adrenaline Zone Laser Tag
  • The MAson Jar
  • Island Girl Arts and Crafts
  • Face painting by Art on you
  • Denium and Diamonds Italian Ice
  • Freshqueezed lemondae
  • Cowboy BBQ
  • Friends of Recovery
  • Oneonta Rotary Club
  • First United Methodist Church
  • Greater Oneonta Historical Society
  • Brockway's Rusted Root Metals
  • Smalls Enterprises Novelties
  • Light ups by Girl Scouts of America


grafted, i am

Oneonta Community Concert Band


Harmony Martial Arts and Fitness


Hill City Rollers


Hill City Ice Queen


Cosmic Karma Fire


DJ Justino


Uncle John and the Turtles


Reservoir Road


Cuboricua Salsa Band